Mighty Mutanimals
Creature — Mutant Rebel
TMTTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles#21uncommon
"Yer right. We're just a scrappy band of mutants. We can't win. But boy, can we stir up trouble." —Old Hob
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Manuel Castañón
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
When this creature enters, create a 2/2 red Mutant creature token.
Alliance — Whenever another creature you control enters, put a +1/+1 counter on target creature you control.
2/1Plays as:
Counter PlacerETB PayoffETB TokenETB TriggerCreature Token MakerToken Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.29to$0.31Since Feb 2026:H $0.34L $0.19
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.23· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.23+9.5%30D
30D range$0.17to$0.26Since Feb 2026:H $0.40L $0.10Foil$0.31+6.9%30D1.35× nonfoil
30D range$0.29to$0.31Since Feb 2026:H $0.34L $0.19Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Theme Deck Leonardo
Deck · —
—Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.10
$4.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $40.77
$40.77Nonfoil —Foil under 10%