Obsessive Pursuit
Enchantment
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#112rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Ichiko Milk Tei
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
When this enchantment enters and at the beginning of your upkeep, you lose 1 life and create a Clue token. (It's an artifact with "
, Sacrifice this token: Draw a card.")
Whenever you attack, put X +1/+1 counters on target attacking creature, where X is the number of permanents you've sacrificed this turn. If X is three or more, that creature gains lifelink until end of turn.
Plays as:
Card DrawAttack TriggerCounter PlacerETB TriggerLife OutletClue Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.10 low-$0.70 gap
$0.26 low-$0.34 gap
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.80Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.70-700% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.69to$1.18Since Nov 2025:H $6.27L $0.41
Lowest listing
$0.26Buylist
$0.60Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.34-131% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.80· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$1.43+155.4%30D
30D range$0.56to$1.52Since Nov 2025:H $2.56L $0.27Foil$0.80+15.9%30D0.56× nonfoil
30D range$0.69to$1.18Since Nov 2025:H $6.27L $0.41Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Azula
Limited Aid Tool · $63.45
$63.45Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Oct 2, 2025
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Clue tokens are artifact tokens with "
, Sacrifice this token: Draw a card."
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Creating a Clue token this way isn't the same thing as investigating. Notably, an ability that triggers whenever you investigate won't trigger because of creating a Clue token this way.