Dragonologist
Creature — Human Wizard
TDMTarkir: Dragonstorm#42rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mila Pesic
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
When this creature enters, look at the top six cards of your library. You may reveal an instant, sorcery, or Dragon card from among them and put it into your hand. Put the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.
Untapped Dragons you control have hexproof.
1/3Plays as:
ETB TriggerKeyword GranterLibrary ManipulationTribal Lord
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.24 low$0.19 gap
$5.75 low$3.35 gap
Lowest listing
$0.24Buylist
$0.05Buy / Sell Gap
$0.19+79% · normal spread
30D range$6.37to$7.78Since Mar 2025:H $10.12L $0.31
Lowest listing
$5.75Buylist
$2.40Buy / Sell Gap
$3.35+58% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.65+22.6%30D
30D range$0.48to$1.16Since Mar 2025:H $9.64L $0.18Foil$6.44-17.2%30D9.91× nonfoil
30D range$6.37to$7.78Since Mar 2025:H $10.12L $0.31Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Tarkir Dragonstorm MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Jeskai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Temur
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Sultai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.62
$6.62Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $49.86
$49.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%