Faerie Seer
Creature — Faerie Wizard
H1RModern Horizons 1 Timeshifts#8uncommon
"The patterns of crossing ripples reveal the future to those who know how to read them."
- Finishes
- Foil · Etched
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 1997
- Illustrator
- Colin Boyer
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Flying
When this creature enters, scry 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)
1/1Flying
Plays as:
ScryETB TriggerETB ValueLibrary Manipulation
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$3.49 low-$0.76 gap
— low
Lowest listing
$3.49Buylist
$4.25Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.76-22% · buylist > ask
Lowest listing
—Buylist
—Buy / Sell Gap
—Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFoil$3.89+1.3%30D
30D range$3.84to$3.89Since Feb 2024:H $4.71L $2.64Etched$4.48-0.2%30D
30D range$4.44to$4.49Since Feb 2024:H $4.53L $1.52Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Foil under 10%