Sheltered by Ghosts
Enchantment — Aura
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mirko Failoni
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
5 productsRounded oddsSecrets of Strixhaven 60-Card Theme Deck Eerie
Deck · $12.32
$12.32Nonfoil 4× includedFoil —Duskmourn House of Horror MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Duskmourn House of Horror Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $75.26
$75.26Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Duskmourn House of Horror Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.04
$7.04Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Duskmourn House of Horror Collector Booster Sample Pack
Booster Pack · $10.41
$10.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Sep 20, 2024
- WotCSep 20, 2024
Auras attached to the exiled permanent will be put into their owners' graveyards. Any Equipment will become unattached and remain on the battlefield. Any counters on the exiled permanent will cease to exist. When the card returns to the battlefield, it will be a new object with no connection to the card that was exiled.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If Sheltered by Ghosts leaves the battlefield before its triggered ability resolves, the target permanent won't be exiled at all.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If a token is exiled this way, it will cease to exist and won't return to the battlefield.