Boomerang Basics
Sorcery — Lesson
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#46uncommon
"All right buddy, don't fail me now!"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Tubaki Halsame
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Return target nonland permanent to its owner's hand. If you controlled that permanent, draw a card.
Plays as:
BounceSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.14 low-$0.58 gap
$0.59 low-$0.31 gap
Lowest listing
$0.14Buylist
$0.72Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.58-414% · buylist > ask
30D range$1.37to$1.71Since Nov 2025:H $5.17L $0.34
Lowest listing
$0.59Buylist
$0.90Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.31-53% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$1.05· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$1.05+90.9%30D
30D range$0.51to$1.05Since Nov 2025:H $4.55L $0.21Foil$1.71+23.0%30D1.63× nonfoil
30D range$1.37to$1.71Since Nov 2025:H $5.17L $0.34Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Katara
Limited Aid Tool · $47.57
$47.57Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%