Momo, Friendly Flier
Legendary Creature — Lemur Bat Ally
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#29rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Brandon L. Hunt
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
The first non-Lemur creature spell with flying you cast during each of your turns costs
less to cast.
Whenever another creature you control with flying enters, Momo gets +1/+1 until end of turn.
1/1Flying
Plays as:
ETB PayoffFlying Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.15 low$0.08 gap
$0.19 low-$0.26 gap
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.07Buy / Sell Gap
$0.08+53% · normal spread
30D range$0.50to$0.69Since Nov 2025:H $2.94L $0.42
Lowest listing
$0.19Buylist
$0.45Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.26-137% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.51+8.5%30D
30D range$0.32to$0.68Since Oct 2025:H $16.89L $0.16Foil$0.67+34.0%30D1.31× nonfoil
30D range$0.50to$0.69Since Nov 2025:H $2.94L $0.42Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Aang
Limited Aid Tool · $51.77
$51.77Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Oct 2, 2025
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Momo, Friendly Flier's second ability only reduces the generic mana cost of the spell. If first non-Lemur creature spell with flying you cast on your turn doesn't have generic mana in its cost, the cost will not be reduced and the cost reduction will not apply to the next spell you cast that turn.