Glider Staff
Artifact — Equipment
More tools than weapons, gliders were used by Air Nomads to harness wind currents for travel.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Eduardo Francisco
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
5 productsRounded oddsAvatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Aang
Limited Aid Tool · $51.77
$51.77Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
5 · latest Oct 2, 2025
- WotCOct 2, 2025
If the spell you cast has
in its mana cost, you must choose 0 as the value of X.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Lands exiled this way cannot be played from exile. (Lands that were animated by earthbend will be returned to the battlefield tapped when they're exiled.)
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Since you are using an alternative cost to cast a spell from exile this way, you can't pay any other alternative costs. You can, however, pay additional costs, such as kicker costs. If the card has any mandatory additional costs, you must pay those.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
To airbend one or more permanents and/or spells means to exile each of those objects. For each card exiled this way, for as long as it's exiled, its owner may cast it from exile by paying
rather than paying its mana cost.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Tokens exiled this way will cease to exist and cannot be cast.