Gather the White Lotus
Sorcery
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#20uncommon
"I see you favor the white lotus gambit. Not many still cling to the ancient ways."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Kozato
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Create a 1/1 white Ally creature token for each Plains you control. Scry 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)
Plays as:
ScryCreature Token MakerLibrary Manipulation
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.23to$0.30Since Nov 2025:H $0.32L $0.10
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.17· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.17-26.1%30D
30D range$0.15to$0.26Since Nov 2025:H $0.35L $0.03Foil$0.30+20.0%30D1.76× nonfoil
30D range$0.23to$0.30Since Nov 2025:H $0.32L $0.10Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Aang
Limited Aid Tool · $51.77
$51.77Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%