Nexus Wardens
Creature — Satyr Archer
The Summer Nexus is a holy grove in Setessa where the starfields of Nyx glitter in the shadows.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dan Murayama Scott
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsTheros Beyond Death Theme Booster Pack Green
Booster Pack · $33.99
$33.99Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesTheros Beyond Death Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.73
$6.73Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Theros Beyond Death Sleeved Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Theros Beyond Death Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.70
$32.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jan 24, 2020
- WotCJan 24, 2020
A constellation ability triggers whenever an enchantment enters the battlefield under your control for any reason. Enchantments with other card types, such as enchantment creatures, will also cause constellation abilities to trigger.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
An Aura spell that has an illegal target when it tries to resolve doesn’t resolve and is instead put into its owner’s graveyard. It doesn’t enter the battlefield, so constellation abilities don’t trigger.