Citizen's Crowbar
Artifact — Equipment
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Slawomir Maniak
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
12 productsRounded oddsStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Brokers
Booster Pack · $7.16
$7.16Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Cabaretti
Booster Pack · $7.29
$7.29Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Obscura
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Brokers
Limited Aid Tool · $29.23
$29.23Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Cabaretti
Limited Aid Tool · $31.59
$31.59Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Obscura
Limited Aid Tool · $30.61
$30.61Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.91
$6.91Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.89
$4.89Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.13
$31.13Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.36
$28.36Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 29, 2022
- WotCApr 29, 2022
If another player gains control of the equipped creature but doesn't gain control of the Equipment, they will not be able to activate the ability the Equipment grants because they can't pay a cost that includes sacrificing a permanent they don't control.