Mirran Bardiche
Artifact — Equipment
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Julian Kok Joon Wen
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsPhyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Phyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesPhyrexia All Will Be One Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.81
$9.81Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.68
$12.68Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $110.80
$110.80Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Feb 4, 2023
- WotCFeb 4, 2023
If the Rebel is destroyed, the Equipment stays on the battlefield. Similarly, you may pay its equip cost to move it from the Rebel token to another creature you control.
- WotCFeb 4, 2023
If the ability causes two Rebel tokens to be created (due to an effect such as that of Mondrak, Glory Dominus), the Equipment becomes attached to only one of them.
- WotCFeb 4, 2023
The Rebel enters the battlefield as a 2/2 creature, then the Equipment becomes attached to it. Abilities that trigger when a creature enters the battlefield see that a 2/2 creature entered the battlefield.