Gavony Silversmith
Creature — Human Soldier
MIDInnistrad: Midnight Hunt#21common
More than heat and the strength of his arm, it was his faith that gave the blade its unyielding edge.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Volkan Baǵa
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
When this creature enters, put a +1/+1 counter on each of up to two target creatures.
2/3Plays as:
Counter PlacerETB Trigger
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.13to$0.19Since Feb 2024:H $0.21L $0.02
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.090.0%30D
30D range$0.08to$0.09Since Feb 2024:H $0.09L $0.01Foil$0.13-31.6%30D1.44× nonfoil
30D range$0.13to$0.19Since Feb 2024:H $0.21L $0.02Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%