Colossification
Enchantment — Aura
"Turns out the case of the flattened outpost and the case of the missing kitten *were* related." —Endris, Drannith magistrate
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Johan Grenier
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
9 productsRounded oddsIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesCore Set 2021 Arena Starter Kit Amazon
Multiple Decks · —
—Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Core Set 2021 Arena Starter Kit
Multiple Decks · $37.34
$37.34Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 17, 2020
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Colossification can be attached to a creature that's already tapped. Its middle ability won't have any effect, but its last ability certainly will.