Deep Forest Hermit
Creature — Elf Druid
H1RModern Horizons 1 Timeshifts#20rare
- Finishes
- Foil · Etched
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 1997
- Illustrator
- Chris Seaman
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Vanishing 3 (This creature enters with three time counters on it. At the beginning of your upkeep, remove a time counter from it. When the last is removed, sacrifice it.)
When this creature enters, create four 1/1 green Squirrel creature tokens.
Squirrels you control get +1/+1.
1/1Vanishing
Plays as:
ETB TokenETB TriggerCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$1.74 low$1.24 gap
— low
Lowest listing
$1.74Buylist
$0.50Buy / Sell Gap
$1.24+71% · normal spread
Lowest listing
—Buylist
—Buy / Sell Gap
—Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFoil$3.05+8.9%30D
30D range$2.80to$3.08Since Feb 2024:H $3.73L $1.89Etched$2.10+20.0%30D
30D range$1.75to$2.10Since Feb 2024:H $2.44L $0.62Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Foil under 10%