Blazing Bomb
Creature — Elemental
FINFinal Fantasy#130common
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- triangle
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Andrea Radeck
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, if at least four mana was spent to cast it, put a +1/+1 counter on this creature.
Blow Up —
, Sacrifice this creature: It deals damage equal to its power to target creature. Activate only as a sorcery.
1/1Plays as:
Counter PlacerFight RemovalFlingSpell Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.23to$0.25Since May 2025:H $1.99L $0.06
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.08· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.08-20.0%30D
30D range$0.05to$0.10Since Jun 2025:H $0.85L $0.02Foil$0.230.0%30D2.88× nonfoil
30D range$0.23to$0.25Since May 2025:H $1.99L $0.06Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Final Fantasy Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.36
$8.36Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $165.37
$165.37Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $156.41
$156.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jun 6, 2025
- WotCJun 6, 2025
Blazing Bomb's first ability resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger. It resolves even if that spell is countered or otherwise leaves the stack.
- WotCJun 6, 2025
Use Blazing Bomb's power as it last existed on the battlefield to determine how much damage its last ability deals.