Opt
Instant
ELDThrone of Eldraine#59common
"Sometimes the hardest choice is between two wonders." —Gadwick, the Wizened
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dan Murayama Scott
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Scry 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put that card on the bottom.)
Draw a card.
Plays as:
CantripScry
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.01 gap
$0.25 low$0.09 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.04Buy / Sell Gap
$0.01+20% · normal spread
30D range$0.35to$0.36Since Feb 2024:H $0.36L $0.24
Lowest listing
$0.25Buylist
$0.16Buy / Sell Gap
$0.09+36% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.28+3.7%30D
30D range$0.23to$0.33Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.05Foil$0.35-2.8%30D1.25× nonfoil
30D range$0.35to$0.36Since Feb 2024:H $0.36L $0.24Loading other printings
Found in
8 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Challenger Deck 2020 Flash of Ferocity
Deck · $16.41
$16.41Nonfoil 4× includedFoil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Blue
Booster Pack · $12.67
$12.67Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death Deck Builders Toolkit
Kit · $48.81
$48.81Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%