Return of the Wildspeaker
Instant
ELDThrone of Eldraine#172rare
"The curse is broken."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Chris Rallis
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Choose one —
• Draw cards equal to the greatest power among non-Human creatures you control.
• Non-Human creatures you control get +3/+3 until end of turn.
Plays as:
Card DrawCombat TrickModal SpellTribal Lord
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$1.06 low-$0.99 gap
$1.00 low-$1.00 gap
Lowest listing
$1.06Buylist
$2.05Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.99-93% · buylist > ask
30D range$5.00to$5.29Since Feb 2024:H $5.29L $1.92
Lowest listing
$1.00Buylist
$2.00Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.00-100% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$2.29-12.9%30D
30D range$2.26to$2.83Since Feb 2024:H $3.14L $0.78Foil$5.29+5.8%30D2.31× nonfoil
30D range$5.00to$5.29Since Feb 2024:H $5.29L $1.92Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine Planeswalker Deck Oko
Deck · —
—Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%