Flood the Engine
Enchantment — Aura
DFTAetherdrift#42common
There had been a time when the Endriders would've killed for water.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Eric Wilkerson
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Enchant creature or Vehicle
When this Aura enters, tap enchanted permanent.
Enchanted permanent loses all abilities and doesn't untap during its controller's untap step.
Plays as:
Is AuraETB TriggerPacifism
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.19to$0.25Since Feb 2025:H $0.46L $0.02
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.18· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.180.0%30D
30D range$0.17to$0.18Since Jan 2025:H $0.37L $0.01Foil$0.25+31.6%30D1.39× nonfoil
30D range$0.19to$0.25Since Feb 2025:H $0.46L $0.02Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Aetherdrift MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Aetherdrift Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.19
$4.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.27
$28.27Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Aetherdrift Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%