Interpret the Signs
Sorcery
CMRCommander Legends#75uncommon
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Cynthia Sheppard
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Scry 3, then reveal the top card of your library. Draw cards equal to that card's mana value. (To scry 3, look at the top three cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)
Plays as:
Card DrawScryLibrary Manipulation
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.14to$0.22Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.07
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.27+35.0%30D
30D range$0.20to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.28L $0.02Foil$0.14-26.3%30D0.52× nonfoil
30D range$0.14to$0.22Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.07Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Nov 10, 2020
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If a card in a player's library has
in its mana cost, X is considered to be 0.
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If you reveal a card with mana value 0, such as a land card, you won't draw any cards. Otherwise, the card you revealed will be the first card you draw.