Lightning Greaves
Artifact — Equipment
After lightning struck the cliffs, the ore became iron, the iron became steel, and the steel became greaves. The lightning never left.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Michael Komarck
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
5 productsRounded oddsCommander Masters Commander Deck Eldrazi Unbound
Deck · $413.77
$413.77Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Aug 7, 2020
- WotCAug 7, 2020
If a creature enters the battlefield under your control and gains haste, but then loses it before attacking, it won't be able to attack that turn. This means that you can't use one Lightning Greaves to allow two new creatures to attack in the same turn.
- WotCAug 7, 2020
You can't simply unequip Equipment from a creature. If Lightning Greaves is attached to the only creature you control, you won't be able to attach other equipment to it (or target it with anything else) until you have another creature to which you can attach Lightning Greaves.