Feather of Flight
Enchantment — Aura
BLBBloomburrow#13uncommon
As he grasped the glowing feather, the lizard's heart soared, and the rest of him quickly followed.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Borja Pindado
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flash
Enchant creature
When this Aura enters, draw a card.
Enchanted creature gets +1/+0 and has flying.
Flash
Plays as:
Card DrawIs AuraETB TriggerKeyword Granter
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.10 low$0.05 gap
$0.20 low$0.00 gap
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.05Buy / Sell Gap
$0.05+50% · normal spread
30D range$0.39to$0.44Since Jul 2024:H $0.78L $0.06
Lowest listing
$0.20Buylist
$0.20Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.35· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.35+6.1%30D
30D range$0.28to$0.41Since Jul 2024:H $0.46L $0.04Foil$0.42-2.3%30D1.20× nonfoil
30D range$0.39to$0.44Since Jul 2024:H $0.78L $0.06Found in
6 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Secrets of Strixhaven 60-Card Theme Deck Eerie
Deck · $12.32
$12.32Nonfoil 2× includedFoil —Bloomburrow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Bloomburrow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $129.46
$129.46Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Bloomburrow Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.04
$8.04Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Bloomburrow Value Booster
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Bloomburrow Collector Booster Sample Pack
Booster Pack · $12.45
$12.45Nonfoil —Foil under 10%