Dawnhart Geist
Creature — Spirit Warlock
VOWInnistrad: Crimson Vow#8uncommon
"Our bodies may lie slain, but perhaps we can still complete the ritual. I'd rather not spend my afterlife in this wretched eternal night."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Artur Treffner
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Whenever you cast an enchantment spell, you gain 2 life.
1/3Plays as:
Enchantment PayoffLifegain Source
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.05 low-$0.03 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.37to$0.38Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.07
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.03-60% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.23+9.5%30D
30D range$0.19to$0.23Since Feb 2024:H $0.23L $0.03Foil$0.38+2.7%30D1.65× nonfoil
30D range$0.37to$0.38Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.07Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Crimson Vow Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $14.00
$14.00Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.33
$9.33Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.71
$4.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $31.85
$31.85Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%