Traveling Minister
Creature — Human Cleric
Priests of the Sigardian Sect travel to the farthest reaches to spread hope and healing, even in the darkest times.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Slawomir Maniak
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsInnistrad Crimson Vow Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $14.00
$14.00Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Crimson Vow Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.71
$4.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.33
$9.33Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $31.85
$31.85Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Nov 19, 2021
- WotCNov 19, 2021
After you exile Undead Butler from your graveyard, a second ability triggers. You choose the target creature card to return at that time.
- WotCNov 19, 2021
If the target of Traveling Minister's activated ability isn't legal as it tries to resolve, you won't gain 1 life.