Sigarda's Imprisonment
Enchantment — Aura
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Bryan Sola
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsInnistrad Crimson Vow Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $14.00
$14.00Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Crimson Vow Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.71
$4.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.33
$9.33Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $31.85
$31.85Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
4 · latest Jan 24, 2025
- WotCJan 24, 2025
If an effect refers to a Blood token, it means any artifact token with the subtype Blood, even if it has gained other subtypes.
- WotCJan 24, 2025
Some triggered abilities trigger "whenever you sacrifice a Blood token." These abilities trigger regardless of why you sacrificed that Blood token.
- WotCJan 24, 2025
You can't sacrifice a Blood token to pay multiple costs.
- WotCNov 19, 2021
Only the controller of Sigarda's Imprisonment may activate its activated ability.