Jennika, Bad Apple Big Sister
Legendary Creature — Mutant Ninja Turtle
TMTTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles#10common
"Splinter said that, once, ninjas defended the poor and the weak from power. We could be real ninjas. We can fight for the people!"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- InHyuk Lee
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
When Jennika enters, create a 2/2 red Mutant creature token.
Plainscycling
(
, Discard this card: Search your library for a Plains card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle.)
3/3Plainscycling
Plays as:
ETB TokenETB TriggerCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.19to$0.21Since Feb 2026:H $0.40L $0.10
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.13· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.130.0%30D
30D range$0.11to$0.14Since Feb 2026:H $1.00L $0.07Foil$0.20-4.8%30D1.54× nonfoil
30D range$0.19to$0.21Since Feb 2026:H $0.40L $0.10Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Theme Deck Leonardo
Deck · —
—Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.10
$4.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $40.77
$40.77Nonfoil —Foil under 10%