Valorous Stance
Instant
TLEAvatar: The Last Airbender Eternal#154uncommon
"I'm going to join the Avatar. And I'm going to help him defeat you."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Yuhong Ding
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Choose one —
• Target creature gains indestructible until end of turn. (Damage and effects that say "destroy" don't destroy it.)
• Destroy target creature with toughness 4 or greater.
Plays as:
Modal SpellProtection SpellSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low-$0.08 gap
$0.10 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.09Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.08-800% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.41to$0.44Since Nov 2025:H $0.71L $0.23
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+20% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.20+5.3%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.23Since Nov 2025:H $0.50L $0.13Foil$0.44+4.8%30D2.20× nonfoil
30D range$0.41to$0.44Since Nov 2025:H $0.71L $0.23Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%