Accumulate Wisdom
Instant — Lesson
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#44uncommon
"To prove your worth as scholars, you have to contribute some worthwhile knowledge." —Wan Shi Tong
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Gemi
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Look at the top three cards of your library. Put one of those cards into your hand and the rest on the bottom of your library in any order. Put each of those cards into your hand instead if there are three or more Lesson cards in your graveyard.
Plays as:
Library Manipulation
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.03 low$0.02 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.03Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+67% · normal spread
30D range$0.42to$0.51Since Nov 2025:H $4.82L $0.40
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.32· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.32+10.3%30D
30D range$0.22to$0.32Since Nov 2025:H $4.31L $0.22Foil$0.42-16.0%30D1.31× nonfoil
30D range$0.42to$0.51Since Nov 2025:H $4.82L $0.40Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Katara
Limited Aid Tool · $47.57
$47.57Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%