Wartime Protestors
Creature — Human Rebel Ally
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#160rare
Fire Lord Ozai's cruel reign only forged a stronger resolve in the hearts of the resistance.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Yosuke Adachi
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Haste
Whenever another Ally you control enters, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature and it gains haste until end of turn.
4/4Haste
Plays as:
Counter PlacerTribal Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low-$0.02 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.02-200% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Nov 2025:H $0.79L $0.20
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.25· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.25-21.9%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.33Since Nov 2025:H $3.34L $0.14Foil$0.35+6.1%30D1.40× nonfoil
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Nov 2025:H $0.79L $0.20Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Zuko
Limited Aid Tool · $54.95
$54.95Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%