Shatter the Sky
Sorcery
THBTheros Beyond Death#37rare
When the gods go to war, mortals pay the highest price.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Bayard Wu
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Each player who controls a creature with power 4 or greater draws a card. Then destroy all creatures.
Plays as:
Board Wipe
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.06 low$0.03 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.06Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
$0.03+50% · normal spread
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Feb 2024:H $0.40L $0.24
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.240.0%30D
30D range$0.24to$0.26Since Feb 2024:H $0.28L $0.13Foil$0.37+12.1%30D1.54× nonfoil
30D range$0.33to$0.37Since Feb 2024:H $0.40L $0.24Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Challenger Deck 2021 Azorius Control
Deck · $18.35
$18.35Nonfoil 2× includedFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesTheros Beyond Death Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $14.14
$14.14Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Theros Beyond Death Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.73
$6.73Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Theros Beyond Death Sleeved Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Theros Beyond Death Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.70
$32.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jan 24, 2020
- WotCJan 24, 2020
No player may take any actions between the time each qualifying player draws a card and the time all creatures are destroyed.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Shatter the Sky destroys all creatures, even if no player draws a card.