Great Arashin City
Land
TDMTarkir: Dragonstorm#257rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Josu Solano
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
This land enters tapped unless you control a Forest or a Plains.
: Add
.

,
, Exile a creature card from your graveyard: Create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token.
Plays as:
Check LandUtility LandCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.02 gap
$0.10 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+40% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.31Since Apr 2025:H $3.53L $0.27
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+20% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.32+6.7%30D
30D range$0.30to$0.33Since Mar 2025:H $10.89L $0.13Foil$0.29-6.5%30D0.91× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.31Since Apr 2025:H $3.53L $0.27Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Tarkir Dragonstorm MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Abzan
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.62
$6.62Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $49.86
$49.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 4, 2025
- WotCApr 4, 2025
You must already control a Forest or Plains as Great Arashin City enters for it to enter untapped. If it enters at the same time as a Forest or Plains when you control no other Forests or Plains, it will enter tapped.