Divide by Zero
Instant
"Misery. Inadequacy. Failure. The common denominator is you."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Liiga Smilshkalne
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
10 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Quandrix
Booster Pack · $9.84
$9.84Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Prismari
Booster Pack · $11.47
$11.47Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Quandrix
Limited Aid Tool · $44.27
$44.27Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Prismari
Limited Aid Tool · $48.00
$48.00Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
5 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If a card is brought into the game from outside the game, it will stay in the game until it ends or until its owner leaves the game, whichever comes first.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If an effect returns a copy of a spell to its owner’s hand, the copy ceases to exist.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If instructed to learn, you may do nothing. Discarding a card and putting a Lesson card into your hand are both optional.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If you bring a card into the game from outside the game in a Constructed tournament (or a Constructed game played under tournament conditions), you may select only a card from your sideboard. In casual Constructed games, the card comes from your collection.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If you bring a card into the game from outside the game in a Sealed Deck or Booster Draft event, you may select only a card that is in the card pool that you built your deck from.