Semester's End
Instant
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Alayna Danner
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
10 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Silverquill
Limited Aid Tool · $48.24
$48.24Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Silverquill
Booster Pack · $13.48
$13.48Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Lorehold
Limited Aid Tool · $38.04
$38.04Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Lorehold
Booster Pack · $10.80
$10.80Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
Use the characteristics of each permanent as it returns to the battlefield to determine if it should enter with an additional +1/+1 counter, an additional loyalty counter, or in very unusual cases, both. Notably, if you exile a creature that was only a creature because of a type-changing effect, it will enter as a noncreature permanent and won't get any additional +1/+1 counters from the effect of Semester's End.