Access Tunnel
Land
Oriq agents stick to the dark corners of Arcavios, unseen yet ever-present.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Alayna Danner
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
11 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Witherbloom
Booster Pack · $14.73
$14.73Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Lorehold
Booster Pack · $10.80
$10.80Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Quandrix
Booster Pack · $9.84
$9.84Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Silverquill
Booster Pack · $13.48
$13.48Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Prismari
Booster Pack · $11.47
$11.47Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If the target creature's power is greater than 3 as Access Tunnel's second ability tries to resolve, the ability doesn't resolve. However, if instead the creature's power is raised above 3 after the ability resolves, it still can't be blocked that turn.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
Once a creature with power 3 or less has been blocked, Access Tunnel's second ability won't cause it to become unblocked.