Humiliate
Sorcery
"Aw, what's that? No comeback?"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Randy Vargas
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Silverquill
Booster Pack · $13.48
$13.48Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Silverquill
Limited Aid Tool · $48.24
$48.24Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
You choose which creature to put the +1/+1 counter on as Humiliate is resolving, after their hand has been revealed.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
You may cast Humiliate even if you control no creatures.