Expressive Iteration
Sorcery
Prismari students dance in the tension between passion and perfection.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
11 productsRounded oddsPioneer Challenger Deck 2022 Izzet Phoenix
Deck · $83.29
$83.29Nonfoil 2× includedFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Commander 2021 Commander Deck Prismari Performance Minimal Packaging
Deck · $53.99
$53.99Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander 2021 Commander Deck Prismari Performance
Deck · $58.20
$58.20Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Prismari
Booster Pack · $11.47
$11.47Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Prismari
Limited Aid Tool · $48.00
$48.00Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Mar 20, 2026
- WotCMar 20, 2026
If there are fewer than three cards in your library, follow the instructions in the order given for any cards that are there. For example, if there are two cards in your library, you'll put one of them into your hand and one of them on the bottom of your library. You won't have the option to exile either of them.
- WotCMar 20, 2026
If you choose to play the exiled card this turn, you must still pay all costs and follow all timing restrictions required by that card. If it's a land, you can't play it unless you have a land play available.
- WotCMar 20, 2026
If you don't play the exiled card, it remains exiled. It won't be available to be played on future turns.