The Clone Saga
Enchantment — Saga
SPMMarvel's Spider-Man#28rare
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Bill Sienkiewicz
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.)
I — Surveil 3.
II — When you next cast a creature spell this turn, copy it, except the copy isn't legendary.
III — Choose a card name. Whenever a creature with the chosen name deals combat damage to a player this turn, draw a card.
Plays as:
Card DrawCombat Damage TriggerSelf Mill
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.10 low$0.07 gap
$0.23 low$0.15 gap
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+70% · normal spread
30D range$0.32to$0.38Since Sep 2025:H $3.35L $0.24
Lowest listing
$0.23Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.15+65% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.27· across 4 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.27-10.0%30D
30D range$0.24to$0.31Since Sep 2025:H $20.99L $0.16Foil$0.36+5.9%30D1.33× nonfoil
30D range$0.32to$0.38Since Sep 2025:H $3.35L $0.24Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Marvels Spider Man Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.09
$5.09Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $40.99
$40.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $43.72
$43.72Nonfoil —Foil under 10%