Spider-Woman, Stunning Savior
Legendary Creature — Spider Human Hero
SPMMarvel's Spider-Man#152rare
To know her is to fear her.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Justyna Dura
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
Venom Blast — Artifacts and creatures your opponents control enter tapped.
2/2Flying
Plays as:
Enter TappedHate Bear
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.25 low-$0.05 gap
$0.65 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.25Buylist
$0.30Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.05-20% · buylist > ask
30D range$1.62to$2.11Since Sep 2025:H $7.58L $0.53
Lowest listing
$0.65Buylist
$0.63Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+3% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$1.44· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$1.44-35.1%30D
30D range$1.04to$2.35Since Sep 2025:H $18.92L $0.52Foil$1.91-6.8%30D1.33× nonfoil
30D range$1.62to$2.11Since Sep 2025:H $7.58L $0.53Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Marvels Spider Man Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.09
$5.09Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $40.99
$40.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $43.72
$43.72Nonfoil —Foil under 10%