Erode
Instant
"Our lives are built upon our pasts. What happens, then, if we are cut off from them?" —Augusta, dean of order
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Florian Herold
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsSecrets of Strixhaven MTGO Redemption Secrets of Strixhaven Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Secrets of Strixhaven Prerelease Pack Lorehold
Limited Aid Tool · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Secrets of Strixhaven Prerelease Pack Silverquill
Limited Aid Tool · $40.78
$40.78Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Secrets of Strixhaven Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.89
$4.89Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Secrets of Strixhaven Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.20
$48.20Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Secrets of Strixhaven Prerelease Pack Prismari
Limited Aid Tool · $36.15
$36.15Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Secrets of Strixhaven Prerelease Pack Quandrix
Limited Aid Tool · $32.77
$32.77Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Secrets of Strixhaven Prerelease Pack Witherbloom
Limited Aid Tool · $49.47
$49.47Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Mar 20, 2026
- WotCMar 20, 2026
If the target is illegal as Erode tries to resolve, it won't resolve and none of its effects will happen. No player will search their library.