Mandible Justiciar
Artifact Creature — Phyrexian Cleric
ONEPhyrexia: All Will Be One#21common
While one mouth feeds, the other chatters mindless paeans of Elesh Norn's glory.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mike Franchina
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Lifelink
Whenever another artifact you control enters, this creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn.
2/1Lifelink
Plays as:
Artifact PayoffETB Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low-$0.01 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.02Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.01-100% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.23to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.27L $0.04
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.19· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.19+5.6%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.23Since Feb 2024:H $0.26L $0.02Foil$0.23-8.0%30D1.21× nonfoil
30D range$0.23to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.27L $0.04Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Phyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Phyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesPhyrexia All Will Be One Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.82
$8.82Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Phyrexia All Will Be One Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.81
$9.81Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.68
$12.68Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $110.80
$110.80Nonfoil —Foil under 10%