Cathar's Call
Enchantment — Aura
MIDInnistrad: Midnight Hunt#11uncommon
Some cathars succumbed to despair at Avacyn's unmaking. The rest redoubled their efforts to carry out her work.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Matt Stewart
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Enchant creature
Enchanted creature has vigilance and "At the beginning of your end step, create a 1/1 white Human creature token."
Plays as:
Is AuraKeyword GranterCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.03 low$0.02 gap
$0.08 low$0.00 gap
Lowest listing
$0.03Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+67% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.32Since Feb 2024:H $0.34L $0.15
Lowest listing
$0.08Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.25· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.25+13.6%30D
30D range$0.22to$0.25Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.06Foil$0.320.0%30D1.28× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.32Since Feb 2024:H $0.34L $0.15Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Sep 24, 2021
- WotCSep 24, 2021
The controller of the enchanted creature creates the Human token, even if they aren't the controller of Cathar's Call.