Junk Winder
Creature — Serpent
MH2Modern Horizons 2#48uncommon
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Campbell White
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Affinity for tokens (This spell costs
less to cast for each token you control.)
Whenever a token you control enters, tap target nonland permanent an opponent controls. It doesn't untap during its controller's next untap step.
5/6Plays as:
Discounted SpellTapperETB Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low-$0.08 gap
$0.25 low$0.10 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.09Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.08-800% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.39to$0.43Since Feb 2024:H $0.69L $0.30
Lowest listing
$0.25Buylist
$0.15Buy / Sell Gap
$0.10+40% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.31· across 4 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.310.0%30D
30D range$0.31to$0.35Since Feb 2024:H $0.39L $0.07Foil$0.39-9.3%30D1.26× nonfoil
30D range$0.39to$0.43Since Feb 2024:H $0.69L $0.30Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.42
$9.42Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $14.82
$14.82Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $15.00
$15.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%