Arcbound Mouser
Artifact Creature — Cat
MH2Modern Horizons 2#3common
It doesn't purr. It hums.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Campbell White
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Lifelink
Modular 1 (This creature enters with a +1/+1 counter on it. When it dies, you may put its +1/+1 counters on target artifact creature.)
0/0LifelinkModular
Plays as:
Counter MoverCounter PayoffCounter PlacerLTB Trigger
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.05 low-$0.03 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.33to$0.43Since Feb 2024:H $0.43L $0.10
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.03-60% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.19· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.19-13.6%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.27L $0.02Foil$0.43+30.3%30D2.26× nonfoil
30D range$0.33to$0.43Since Feb 2024:H $0.43L $0.10Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.42
$9.42Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $14.82
$14.82Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $15.00
$15.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%