Divine Gambit
Sorcery
There are rules, and then there are gods.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Joe Slucher
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsKaldheim MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Kaldheim MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesKaldheim Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Kaldheim Theme Booster Viking
Booster Pack · $24.81
$24.81Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Kaldheim Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.61
$6.61Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $10.64
$10.64Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Kaldheim Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.57
$39.57Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Feb 5, 2021
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
A permanent card is an artifact, creature, enchantment, land, or planeswalker card.
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
If the artifact, creature, or enchantment is an illegal target as Divine Gambit tries to resolve, Divine Gambit won't resolve and none of its effects will happen. No player will put any cards onto the battlefield.
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
If the player chooses to put a double-faced card onto the battlefield, it enters with its front face up. They may do this only if the front face of the card is a permanent card.