Bound in Gold
Enchantment — Aura
"Trespassers will be smelted." —Axgard inscription
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Victor Adame Minguez
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsKaldheim Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Kaldheim MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Kaldheim MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesKaldheim Theme Booster Viking
Booster Pack · $24.81
$24.81Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.61
$6.61Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $10.64
$10.64Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Kaldheim Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.57
$39.57Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Feb 5, 2021
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
A creature that “can’t crew Vehicles” can’t be tapped to pay the crew cost of a Vehicle.
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
Activated abilities contain a colon and appear in the form “[Cost]: [Effect].” Some keywords (such as equip) are activated abilities and will have colons in their reminder texts. Loyalty abilities of planeswalkers are also activated abilities.
- WotCFeb 5, 2021
Bound in Gold doesn’t stop static abilities from affecting the game, and it doesn’t stop triggered abilities from triggering. It also doesn’t stop mana abilities from being activated. Most activated abilities that produce mana as they resolve are mana abilities.