Will of the All-Hunter
Instant
IKOIkoria: Lair of Behemoths#38uncommon
"It's Snapdax. You'd have a better chance of breaching a wall with a slice of bread." —Krek, daysquad captain
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Viktor Titov
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Target creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn. If it's blocking, instead put two +1/+1 counters on it.
Cycling
(
, Discard this card: Draw a card.)
Cycling
Plays as:
Combat TrickCounter Placer
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.13to$0.14Since Feb 2024:H $0.23L $0.09
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.13· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.13+18.2%30D
30D range$0.11to$0.14Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.02Foil$0.130.0%30D1.00× nonfoil
30D range$0.13to$0.14Since Feb 2024:H $0.23L $0.09Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 17, 2020
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Once a creature blocks, it remains a blocking creature through the end of combat step, even if the attacking creature dies or leaves combat.