Pacifism
Enchantment — Aura
IKOIkoria: Lair of Behemoths#25common
"If only they'd all act this docile. I could do something relaxing for a living. I've always wanted to bake biscuits." —Ethuk, Coppercoat mage
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Kev Walker
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Enchant creature
Enchanted creature can't attack or block.
Plays as:
Is AuraPacifism
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.02 low-$0.06 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.08
Lowest listing
$0.02Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.06-300% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.22-4.3%30D
30D range$0.20to$0.25Since Feb 2024:H $0.25L $0.02Foil$0.23-4.2%30D1.05× nonfoil
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.08Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%