Kogla, the Titan Ape
Legendary Creature — Ape
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Chris Rahn
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStreets of New Capenna Welcome Booster
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Apr 17, 2020
- WotCApr 17, 2020
If the target Human is an illegal target by the time Kogla's last ability tries to resolve, the ability won't resolve. Kogla won't gain indestructible.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
If the target creature is an illegal target when Kogla's first ability tries to resolve, the ability doesn't resolve. If it's a legal target but Kogla is no longer on the battlefield when the ability resolves, the target creature won't deal or be dealt damage.