Battle Menu
Instant
FINFinal Fantasy#9uncommon
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- triangle
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mingchen Shen
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Choose one —
• Attack — Create a 2/2 white Knight creature token.
• Ability — Target creature gets +0/+4 until end of turn.
• Magic — Destroy target creature with power 4 or greater.
• Item — You gain 4 life.
Plays as:
Combat TrickModal SpellSpot RemovalCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.04 low-$0.04 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.29to$0.34Since May 2025:H $2.99L $0.18
Lowest listing
$0.04Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.04-100% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.28· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.28-12.5%30D
30D range$0.20to$0.34Since May 2025:H $2.99L $0.08Foil$0.33+6.5%30D1.18× nonfoil
30D range$0.29to$0.34Since May 2025:H $2.99L $0.18Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Final Fantasy Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.36
$8.36Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $165.37
$165.37Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $156.41
$156.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%