Ashe, Princess of Dalmasca
Legendary Creature — Human Rebel Noble
FINFinal Fantasy#425uncommon
Extended Art
"I am simply myself. No more and no less. And I want only to be free."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- triangle
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Yumi Yaoshida
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Whenever Ashe attacks, look at the top five cards of your library. You may reveal an artifact card from among them and put it into your hand. Put the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.
3/2Plays as:
Attack TriggerLibrary Manipulation
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.99 low$0.24 gap
$13.00 low-$1.00 gap
Lowest listing
$0.99Buylist
$0.75Buy / Sell Gap
$0.24+24% · normal spread
30D range$16.65to$16.80Since Jun 2025:H $22.84L $9.04
Lowest listing
$13.00Buylist
$14.00Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.00-8% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$3.05+25.5%30D
30D range$2.39to$3.08Since Jun 2025:H $4.89L $0.24Foil$16.74+0.5%30D5.49× nonfoil
30D range$16.65to$16.80Since Jun 2025:H $22.84L $9.04Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $165.37
$165.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Final Fantasy Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $156.41
$156.41Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Final Fantasy Gift Bundle
Bundle · $257.08
$257.08Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Final Fantasy Bundle
Bundle · $119.37
$119.37Nonfoil —Foil under 10%